Solo Exhibitions

2017

‘Liminality’ – Stanley Street Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW

2016

‘Liminality’ – Kunstverein Murnau Galerie, Murnau, Germany

‘Liminality’ – National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW

2014

‘The Subliminal Series’ – National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW

2012

‘Looking at the Other’ – Study Centre for Drawing, Darlinghurst, NSW

2011

‘Unspoken Moments’ – Charles Hewitt Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW

‘Master of Fine Art Exhibition’ – National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW

2007

‘Studio Exhibition’ – Alice Street Studio, Newtown, NSW

Selected Group Exhibitions

2017

’40/40 Project’ – Wagner Contemporary Gallery, Paddington, NSW

‘Mosman Art Prize’ – Mosman Gallery, Mosman, NSW

‘Brisbane Art Prize’ – Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Art, Brisbane, QLD

‘Ravenswood Art Prize’ – Ravenswood Gallery, Gordon, NSW

‘Hunter’s Hill Art Prize’ – Town Hall, Hunter’s Hill, NSW

2016

‘Korean Australian Art Foundation Prize’ – Korean Cultural Centre, Sydney, NSW

‘Drawing Conversations’ – Hoff Gallery, National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW

‘Mosman Art Prize’ – Mosman Gallery, Mosman, NSW

2015

‘Korean Australian Art Foundation Prize’ – Korean Cultural Centre, Sydney, NSW

‘Manning Art Prize’ – Manning Regional Gallery, Taree, NSW

‘Mosman Art Prize’ – Mosman Gallery, Mosman, NSW

‘Hunter’s Hill Art Prize’ – (Winner – Committee Prize), Town Hall, Hunter’s Hill, NSW

2014

‘Kedumba Drawing Award’ – (Winner), Orange Regional Gallery, Orange, NSW

‘Drawing As Thought’ – Grace Cossington Smith Gallery, Abbotsleigh, Wahroonga, NSW

‘Small Drawings of Human Beings’ – Articulate Project Space, Leichhardt, NSW

‘The Subliminal Series’ – National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW

’10th Anniversary Life Drawing’ – ESP Gallery, Marrickville, NSW

2012

‘The Wilson Art Award’ – Trinity Catholic College, Lismore, NSW

‘Hunter’s Hill Art Prize’ – (Highly Commended), Town Hall, Hunter’s Hill, NSW

‘Gosford Art Prize 2012’ – Gosford Regional Gallery, Central Coast, NSW

2011

‘Masters Exhibition’ – National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW

‘Unspoken Moments’ – Charles Hewitt Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW

‘Post Graduate Exhibition’ – National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW

2010

‘Stanthorpe Art Prize’ – Stanthorpe Regional Gallery, Stanthorpe, NSW

‘Research Beginnings’ – Stairwell Gallery, National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW

‘Atelier –The National Art School in Paris’ – Charles Hewitt Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW

2008

‘Hunter’s Hill Art Prize’ – (Winner) Town Hall, Hunter’s Hill, NSW

2007

‘Studio Exhibition’ – Alice Street Studio, Newtown, NSW

‘Inaugural Exhibition’, Sabaai Gallery, Neutral Bay, NSW

‘Arts International’ – Cite International des Arts, Paris, France

Residency Cite International des Arts, Paris, France

2006

‘Same Place Many Views-Painting the Australian Landscape’- Defiance Gallery, Newtown, NSW

‘The Defiance Drawing Show 2006’ – Defiance Gallery, Newtown, NSW

‘The Blake Prize’ – National Art School Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW

‘Glebe Art Show 2006’ – Benledi Library, Glebe, NSW

2005

‘Same Place Many Views’ Painting the Australian Landscape’, Defiance Gallery, Newtown, NSW

‘The Defiance Drawing Show 2005’ – Defiance Gallery, Newtown, NSW

‘Group Show’ – Art Cube Gallery, Paddington, NSW

‘Walking The Line’ – Cell Block, National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW

‘Glebe Art Show 2005’ – (Winner- Works on Paper) – Benledi Library, Glebe, NSW

‘Hunter’s Hill Art Prize’- (Highly Commended) Town Hall, Hunter’s Hill, NSW

‘Absolut Secret Drawcard 05’ – Cell Block National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW

2004

‘Portia Geach Memorial Award’ – S.H Irvin Gallery, Sydney, NSW

‘Mosman Art Prize’ – Mosman Gallery, Mosman, NSW

‘Glebe Art Show’ (Highly Commended), Glebe, NSW

‘Hunter’s Hill Art Prize’ – Town Hall, Hunter’s Hill, NSW

2003

‘Portia Geach Memorial Award Exhibition’ – S.H. Irvin Gallery, Sydney, NSW

‘Diversity’ – Taylor Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW

‘Mosman Art Prize’ – Mosman Art Gallery, Mosman, NSW

‘Works on Paper’ – Taylor Gallery, Summer Hill, NSW

‘Art on the Rocks’ – ASN Gallery, Sydney, NSW

‘Hunter’s Hill Art Prize’ – Town Hall, Hunters Hill, NSW

‘Glebe Art Show’ (Winner)- Benledi Library, Glebe, NSW

2002

‘Portia Geach Memorial Award Exhibition’ – S.H. Irvin Gallery, Sydney, NSW

‘Soundings’ – Cell Block, National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW

‘Pastels and Prints’ – Trinity Delmar Gallery, Summer Hill, NSW

‘Annual Watercolour Exhibition’ – Trinity Delmar Gallery, Summer Hill, NSW

‘Glebe Art Show’ – Benledi Library, Glebe, NSW

‘Waverley Art Prize’ – Bondi Beach Primary School, Bondi Beach, NSW

2001

‘Portia Geach Memorial Award’ – S.H. Irvin Gallery, Sydney, NSW

‘Annual Watercolour Exhibition’ – Trinity Delmar Gallery, Summer Hill, NSW

‘Ten Women Artists’ – Trinity Delmar Gallery, Summer Hill, NSW

‘Waverley Art Prize’ – Bondi Beach Primary School, Bondi Beach, NSW

‘Glebe Art Show’ – Benledi Library, Glebe, NSW

2000

‘Portia Geach Memorial Award Exhibition’ – S.H. Irvin Gallery, Sydney, NSW

‘Annual Watercolour Exhibition’ – Trinity Delmar Gallery, Summer Hill, NSW

‘The Glebe Art Show’ – Benledi Library, Glebe, NSW

‘Waverley Art Prize’ – Bondi Beach Primary School, Bondi Beach, NSW

1999

‘Works on Paper’ – Trinity Delmar Gallery, Summer Hill, NSW

‘Waverley Art Prize’ – Bondi Beach Primary School, Bondi Beach, NSW

‘Glebe Art Show’ – Benledi Library, Glebe, NSW

‘Hunter’s Hill Art Prize Exhibition’ – Town Hall, Hunter’s Hill, NSW

1998

‘Glebe Art Show’ – Benledi Library, Glebe, NSW

‘Cofa Alumni 1500 Exhibition’ – Kudos Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW

‘Waverley Art Prize’ – Bondi Beach Primary School, Bondi Beach, NSW

1997

‘Tutor’s Exhibition’ – Waverley- Woollahra Library, Bondi Junction, NSW

‘Hunter’s Hill Art Prize Exhibition’ – Town Hall, Hunters Hill, NSW

‘Waverley Art Prize Exhibition’ – Bondi Beach Primary School, Bondi Beach, NSW

1996

‘Hunter’s Hill Art Prize Exhibition’ – Town Hall, Hunter’s Hill, NSW

‘Waverley Art Prize’ – Bondi Beach Primary School, Bondi Beach, NSW

‘Tutors Exhibition’ – Waverley-Woollahra Library, Bondi Junction, NSW

1995

‘Hunter’s Hill Art Prize Exhibition’ – Town Hall, Hunter’s Hill, NSW

‘Alumni 1000’ – Cofa Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW

‘Tutor’s Exhibition’ – Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW

1994

‘Portia Geach Memorial Award Exhibition’ – S.H. Irvin Gallery, Sydney, NSW

‘Three Artists from the Crypt’ – James Harvey Gallery, Balmain, NSW

‘Alumni 1000’ – Cofa Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW

1993

‘Time, Spirit and Culture’ – Ten Taylor Street Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW

‘Tutors Exhibition’ – Tim Goodman Fine Art, Double Bay, NSW

1992

‘Portia Geach Memorial Award Exhibition’ – S.H. Irvin Gallery, Sydney, NSW

‘X111’ – James Harvey Gallery, Balmain, NSW

1991

‘Tutor’s Exhibition’ – Waverley-Woollahra Library, Bondi Junction, NSW

‘Hunters Hill Art Prize’ – Town Hall, Hunter’s Hill, NSW

1990

‘Portia Geach Memorial Award Exhibition’ – S.H. Irvin Gallery, Sydney, NSW

‘Maritime Art Award Exhibition’ – Blaxland Gallery, Sydney, NSW

1988

‘Tutors Exhibition’ – Waverley-Woollahra Library, Bondi Junction, NSW

‘Celebration of Women’s Image’ – EMR Gallery, Sydney, NSW

1987

‘Portia Geach Memorial Award Exhibition’ – Blaxland Gallery, Sydney, NSW

‘Post Graduate Exhibition’ – Ivan Dogherty Gallery, Paddington, NSW

1986

‘Douglas Art Award’ – Ivan Dougherty Gallery, Paddington, NSW

‘Tutors Exhibition – Willoughby Arts Workshop, Chatswood, NSW

1985

‘Images of Immigrants’ – Australian Centre for Photography, Paddington, NSW